Main programme
Mellowing

Mellowing

Place: Opera and Theatre Madlenianum

25.Sep | 20:00

Choreography: Christos Papadopoulos

Production: The Dance On Ensemble, Berlin, Germany

Read more
Main programme
Hecuba, Not Hecuba

Hecuba, Not Hecuba

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade, Main Stage

26.Sep | 20:00
27.Sep | 20:00

Text and direction: Tiago Rodrigues

Production: Comédie-Française, Paris, France

Read more
Main programme
Sex Education II: Fight

Sex Education II: Fight

Place: Bitef Theatre

27.Sep | 20:00
28.Sep | 20:00

Direction: Tjaša Črnigoj

Production: Mladinsko Theatre, Maska Ljubljana and City of Women, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Read more
Main programme
We Are Going to Make Something about War, Gender and Liberty, It Will Be Titled: What Would Chelsea Say

We Are Going to Make Something about War, Gender and Liberty, It Will Be Titled: What Would Chelsea Say

Place: The Cultural Centre of Belgrade, Podroom Gallery

28.Sep | 17:00
28.Sep | 20:00
29.Sep | 17:00
29.Sep | 20:00

Authors: Đorđe Živadinović Grgur and Irena Ristić

Production: Hop.La!, Belgrade, Serbia

Read more
Main programme
Future

Future

Place: Belgrade Drama Theatre - „Olivera i Rade Marković“ Main Stage

30.Sep | 20:00

Text: Žiga Divjak/Gregor Zorc

Direction: Žiga Divjak

Production: Belgrade Drama Theatre, Serbia and Ljubljana City Theatre, Slovenia

Read more
Main programme
this is my truth, tell me yours

this is my truth, tell me yours

Place: Bitef Theatre

30.Sep | 20:00
01.Oct | 18:00

Author: Jasna Žmak

Production: Centre for Drama Art, Zagreb, Croatia, Via Negativa and City of Women, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Read more
Main programme
Rupture

Rupture

Place: Belgrade Drama Theatre - „Olivera i Rade Marković“ Main Stage

01.Oct | 20:00

Text: Rrose Sélavy

Direction: Jan Krmelj

Production: Ljubljana City Theatre, Slovenia

Read more
Main programme
Palmasola – A Prison Village

Palmasola – A Prison Village

Place:

01.Oct | 20:00
02.Oct | 20:00

Direction: Christoph Frick

Production: KLARA Theaterproduktionen, Basel, Switzerland and Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Read more
Main programme
Antigone in the Amazon

Antigone in the Amazon

Place: Atelje 212 Theatre - Mira Trailović Stage

02.Oct | 20:00
03.Oct | 20:00

Concept and direction: Milo Rau

Production: NTGent, Belgium

Read more
Main programme
Cadela Força Trilogy - Chapter I: The Bride and the Goodnight Cinderella

Cadela Força Trilogy - Chapter I: The Bride and the Goodnight Cinderella

Place: Terazije Theatre

03.Oct | 20:00
04.Oct | 20:00

Direction: Christoph Frick

Production: KLARA Theaterproduktionen, Basel, Switzerland and Santa Cruz de la Sierra, Bolivia

Read more