2019September
н п у с ч п с
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30  
Main program
Remote Belgrade

Remote Belgrade

Place: More locations, Belgrade

17.Sep | 11:00
17.Sep | 17:00
18.Sep | 11:00
18.Sep | 17:00
19.Sep | 11:00
19.Sep | 17:00
20.Sep | 11:00
20.Sep | 17:00
21.Sep | 11:00
21.Sep | 17:00
22.Sep | 11:00
22.Sep | 17:00
23.Sep | 11:00
23.Sep | 17:00
24.Sep | 11:00
24.Sep | 17:00
25.Sep | 11:00
25.Sep | 17:00

Producer: Rimini Protokoll, Germany/Switzerland

Concept: Stefan Kaegi

Direction: Anton Rose

Read more
Main program
Orestes in Mosul

Orestes in Mosul

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade

18.Sep | 20:00
19.Sep | 20:00

Producеr:   NTGent, Belgium

Directed by: Milo Rau

Read more
Main program
Why does Herr R. run amok?

Why does Herr R. run amok?

Place: Yugoslav Drama Theatre - Ljuba Tadić Stage

19.Sep | 19:00

Producеr: Yugoslav Drama Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

Text: Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Michael Fengler

Directed by: Bobo Jelčić

Read more
Main program
Youth without God

Youth without God

Place: Atelje 212 Theatre - Mira Trailović Stage

19.Sep | 21:00

Producеr: Zagreb Youth Theatre and Montažstroj, Zagreb, Croatia

Text: Borut Šeparović, Ivana Vuković

Directed by: Borut Šeparović

Read more
Main program
History of violence

History of violence

Place: Terazije Theatre

20.Sep | 20:00

Producеr: Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Berlin, Germany

Text: Édouard Louis

Directed by: Thomas Ostermeier

Read more
Main program
YUROPA

YUROPA

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade - Raša Plaović Stage

21.Sep | 19:00

Producеr: Q Dance Company, Lagos, Nigeria

Choreographed by: Qudus Onikeku

Read more
Main program
Tartuffe

Tartuffe

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade

21.Sep | 21:00

Producеr: National Theatre Sombor and Serbian National Theatre, Novi Sad, Serbia

Based on: Molière’s Tartuffe

Directed by: Igor Vuk Torbica

Read more
Main program
Immoral tales – Part 1: Mother house

Immoral tales – Part 1: Mother house

Place: To be confirmed

22.Sep | 20:00

Producеr: Company Non Nova, Nantes, France

Directed by: Phia Menard and Jean-Luc Beaujault

Read more
Main program
Of Flesh and Concrete

Of Flesh and Concrete

Place: To be confirmed

23.Sep | 20:00
24.Sep | 20:00

Producеr: Anti Status Quo Companhia De Dança, Brasilia, Brazil

Choreographed by: Luciana Lara

Read more
Main program
Ali: Fear eats your soul

Ali: Fear eats your soul

Place: To be confirmed

23.Sep | 20:00
24.Sep | 20:00

Producеr: Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana, Slovenija

Text: Rainer Werner Fassbinder

Directed by:  Sebastijan Horvat

Read more
Main program
Rare Birds

Rare Birds

Place: To be confirmed

25.Sep | 19:00

Producеr: Un Loup pour l’Homme, Lille, France

Concept: Alexandre Fray, Arno Ferrera, Mika Lafforgue, Sergi Parés, Frédéri Vernier, Špela Vodeb

Read more
Main program
Invited

Invited

Place: To be confirmed

25.Sep | 21:00
26.Sep | 19:00
26.Sep | 21:00

Producеr: Ultima Vez, Brussels, Belgium

Choreographed by: Seppe Baeyens

Read more