Main program
Living Room

Living Room

Place: Belgrade Drama Theatre - „Olivera i Rade Marković“ Main Stage

13.Sep | 20:00

Author project: Ersan Mondtag (text, directing, stage design, costume design, light design, music choice)

Production: Belgrade Drama Theatre in coproduction with Bitef, Belgrade, Serbia

Read more
Main program
Cement Belgrade

Cement Belgrade

Place: Belgrade Drama Theatre - „Olivera i Rade Marković“ Main Stage

14.Sep | 20:00

Text: Milan Ramšak Marković, inspired by Heiner Mueller

Direction: Sebastijan Horvat

Production: Belgrade Drama Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

Read more
Main program
TRACES

TRACES

Place: Yugoslav Drama Theatre - Ljuba Tadić Stage

15.Sep | 20:00
16.Sep | 20:00

Direction and choreography: Wim Vandekeybus

Production:  Ultima Vez, Brussels, Belgium

Read more
Main program
Lungs

Lungs

Place: Bitef Theatre

15.Sep | 20:00
16.Sep | 20:00

Text: Duncan McMillan

Directed by: Žiga Divjak

Translated by: Tina Mahkota

Production: Slovenian National Theatre Drama Ljubljana (SNT Drama Ljubljana), Ljubljana, Slovenia

Read more
Main program
Climatic Dances

Climatic Dances

Place: Belgrade Drama Theatre - „Olivera i Rade Marković“ Main Stage

17.Sep | 20:00

Choreography: Amanda Piña

Production: Nada Productions, Mexico City, Mexico / Santiago, Chile / Vienna, Austria

Read more
Main program
Farm Fatale

Farm Fatale

Place:

18.Sep | 20:00
19.Sep | 20:00

Direction: Philippe Quesne

Production: Vivarium Studio, Paris, France, and Muenchner Kammerspiele, Munich, Germany

Read more
Main program
An Enemy of the People

An Enemy of the People

Place:

19.Sep | 20:00

Text: Henrik Ibsen

Direction: Thomas Ostermeier

Production: Schaubuehne, Berlin, Germany

Read more
Main program
Kaspar

Kaspar

Place: Yugoslav Drama Theatre - Ljuba Tadić Stage

20.Sep | 20:00

Text: Peter Handke

Direction: Miloš Lolić

Production: Yugoslav Drama Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

Read more
Main program
Future Fortune

Future Fortune

Place: Bitef Theatre

21.Sep | 18:00
21.Sep | 21:00
22.Sep | 18:00
22.Jun | 21:00

Concept, artistic direction, and choreography: Dragana Bulut

Production: Dragana Bulut, Berlin, Germany

Read more
Main program
I Put A Spell On You

I Put A Spell On You

Place: Atelje 212 Theatre - Mira Trailović Stage

21.Sep | 21:00
22.Sep | 21:00

Concept and choreography: Ehsan Hemat

Music: Roeland Luyten

Production: 2nd to the right, Tehran, Iran / Brussels, Belgium

Read more
Main program
The Cherry Orchard in the Cherry Orchard

The Cherry Orchard in the Cherry Orchard

Place: Bitef Caffe

22.Sep | 20:00

Based on the text by: Anton Pavlovich Chekhov

Direction: Bobo Jelčić

Production: de facto theatre company, Zagreb, Croatia

Read more
Main program
As if the End Were Not Quite Near

As if the End Were Not Quite Near

Place: Bitef Theatre

23.Sep | 12:00
23.Sep | 14:00
23.Sep | 16:00
23.Sep | 18:00
23.Sep | 20:00
24.Sep | 12:00
24.Sep | 14:00
24.Sep | 16:00
24.Sep | 18:00
24.Sep | 20:00
25.Sep | 12:00
25.Sep | 14:00
25.Sep | 16:00
25.Sep | 18:00
25.Sep | 20:00

Text: Maja Pelević

Direction: Nikola Zavišić

Production: Bitef Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

Read more
Main program
Conference of the Absent

Conference of the Absent

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade - Raša Plaović Stage

23.Sep | 20:00
24.Sep | 15:00
24.Sep | 20:00

Direction: Helgard Haug, Stefan Kaegi, Daniel Wentzel

Production: Rimini Protokoll, Berlin, Germany

Read more
Main program
Flesh

Flesh

Place: National Theatre in Belgrade, Main Stage

24.Sep | 20:00
25.Sep | 20:00

Concept, music: Franck Vigroux

Production: Compagnie d’Autres Cordes, Mende, France

Read more