BITEF 1967-2014
Awards

 

  Index

 

Performance Direction /

Choreography

Theatre Town, Country Awards
1.

1967.

002 The Constant Prince

(El principe constante)

Jerzy Grotowski Teatar Laboratorium Wrocław, Poland Grand Prix
1.

1967.

006 Troilus and Cressida David Esrig Teatrul de comedie Bucharest, Romania Grand Prix
1.

1967.

010 Three sisters (Три сестры) Otomar Krejča Divadlo za branou Prague, Czechoslovakia Grand Prix
2.

1968.

014 Le Cimetiėre des Voitures, (Car Cemetery) Víctor García Compagnie Víctor García Paris, France Grand Prix,

Audience Award

2.

1968.

017 The Smug Citizens (Мещане) Georgij Tovstonogov Boljšoj dramatičeskij teatr imeni Gorkoga Leningrad, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Grand Prix
2.

1968.

024 The Daughter-in-Law Peter Gill The English Stage Company in The Royal Court London, United Kingdom Grand Prix
3.

1969.

029 Dionysus in ’69 Richard Schechner The Performance Group New York, United States of America Special Award
3.

1969.

031 The Frenzy

of Orlando (Orlando furioso)

Luca Ronconi Teatro libero Roma, Italy Grand Prix,

Audience Award

3.

1969.

033 The Cry of the People for Meat Peter Schumann Bread and Puppet Theater New York, United States of America Special Award
3.

1969.

038 Saved William Gaskill English Stage Company in The Royal Court London, United Kingdom Special Award
3.

1969.

040 The Maids

(Les Bonnes)

Víctor García La Compania Nuria Espert Barcelona, Spain Special Award
4.

1970.

044 Zodiac, Three Duets, Cell William Louther, Paul Taylor, Robert Cohan London Contemporary Dance Theatre London, United Kingdom Audience Award
4.

1970.

050 Ivanov Otomar Krejča Divadlo za Branou Prague, Czechoslovakia Grand Prix
4.

1970.

052 Philoktet Hans Lietzau Deutches Schauspielhaus Hamburg Hamburg, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
4.

1970.

054 A Dream Play (Drömspelet) Ingmar Bergman Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern Stockholm, Sweden Grand Prix
5.

1971.

062 Mutations Joseph Chaikin The Open Teatre New York, United States of America Grand Prix
5.

1971.

063 Terminal Joseph Chaikin, The Open Teatre New York, United States of America Grand Prix
5.

1971.

070 Real Reel Jean-Paul Ferbus, Frederic Flamand Théâtre Laboratoire Vicinal Brusells, Belgium Grand Prix
5.

1971.

071 Performance of Hamlet in the Village Mrduša Donja Municipality Blatuša (Predstava Hamleta u selu Mrduša Donja, općine Blatuša) Božidar Violić Teatar ITD Zagreb, Yugoslavia Audience Award
5.

1971.

073 1789 Ariane Mnouchkine Théâtre du Soleil Paris, France Grand Prix
5.

1971.

076 Jashumon Šuđi Terajama / Shuji Terayama Tonjo Sajiki Tokio, Japan Grand Prix
6.

1972.

083 RainForest, Signals, TV  Rerun Merce Cunningham Merce Cunningham & Dance Co. New York, United States of America Grand Prix
6.

1972.

084 The Monument G (Spomenik G) Dušan Jovanović Eksperimentalno gledališće Glej Ljubljana, Yugoslavia Special Award
6.

1972.

085 Orestea Luca Ronconi Teatro Cooperativa Tuscolano Roma, Italy Grand Prix
6.

1972.

088 Torquato Tasso Peter Stein Schaubühne am Halleschen Ufer West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
6.

1972.

096 A Midsummer Night’s Dream Peter Brook The Royal Shakespeare Company Stratford, United Kingdom Audience Award
7.

1973.

100 Three Venetian Twins (Trei Fratti Gemeni Venetiani) David Esrig Teatrul National Bucharest, Romania Special Award
7.

1973.

104 Lear Hans Lietzau Schiller Teater West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix,

Audience Award

7.

1973.

107 My Father’s House (Min Fars Hus) Eugenio Barba Odin Teatret Holstebro, Danska Grand Prix
7.

1973.

108 Fracasse Marcel Maréchal Compagnie du Cothurne Lyon, France Special Award
7.

1973.

109 Stallerhof Ulrich Helsing, Karl Kneidel Deutsches Schauspie-lhaus Hamburg, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
8.

1974.

118 Happy Days or Tarkelin’s Death (Veseli dani ili Tarelkinova smrt) Branko Pleša Jugoslovensko Dramsko Pozorište Belgrade, Yugoslavia Grand Prix
8.

1974.

120 Don Juan Anatolij Efros Moskovski dramski teatar na Maloj Bronoj Moscow, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Grand Prix,

Audience Award

8.

1974.

127 Liberation (Wyzwolenie) Konrad Swinarski Stary Teatar Krakow, Poland Grand Prix
8.

1974.

131 Till Damascus Ingmar Bergman Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern Stockholm, Sweden Grand Prix
9.

1975.

137 Le Tartuffe Roger Planchon Théâtre National Populaire Villeurbanne, France Grand Prix
9.

1975.

138 The Trojan Women, Electra Andrei Serban La Mama Repertory Company New York, United States

of America

Grand Prix,

Audience Award

9.

1975.

143 I Anne West Théâtre Laboratoire Brusells, Belgium Special Award
9.

1975.

148 (Summerfolk) Sommergäste Peter Stein Schaubühne Am Halleschen Ufer West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
10.

1976.

150 Gamlet Jurij Ljubimov Teatar na Taganke Moscow, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Grand Prix
10.

1976.

157 The Ik

(Les Iks)

Peter Brook Le Centre International de Créations Théâtrales Paris, France Grand Prix
10.

1976.

161 Einstein On the Beach Robert Wilson Byrd Hoffman Fondation New York, United States

of America

Grand Prix
10.

1976.

169 Opera White Horse Peter Schumann Bread And Puppet Theatre Vermont, United States of America Audience Award
11.

1977.

170 The Dead Class (Umarla Klasa) Tadeusz Kantor Teatr Cricot 2 Krakow, Poland Grand Prix
11.

1977.

174 Hedda Gabler Niels Peter Rudolph Schiller Theater West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
11.

1977.

177 Salomé Lindsay Kemp The Lindsay Kemp Company London, United Kingdom Audience Award
11.

1977.

182 Bluebeard (Blaubart) Pina Bausch Wupperthaler Bühnen Vupertal, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix,

Politika Award

12.

1978.

187 The Tragicall Historie of Hamlet, Prince of Denmarke  (Die Tragische Geschichte von Hamlet, Prinz von Dänemark) Benno Besson Volksbühne Berlin, German Democratic Republic Grand Prix
12.

1978.

191 Der Vater Günter Krämer Schiller Theater West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix,

Politika Award,

Audience Award

12.

1978.

199 Mekani brodovi Kolektivni rad Kugla glumište Zagreb, Yugoslavia Special Award
12.

1978.

201 The Miraculous mandarin

(A csodálatos mandarin)

Kató Szönyi Bábszinház Budapest, Hungary Grand Prix
13.

1979.

211 Der Zyklop Roberto Ciuili Schauspielhaus Diseldorf, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix,

Politika Award

13.

1979.

 

212 Cruel Garden Lindsay Kemp The Ballet Rambert London, United Kingdom Special Award
13.

1979.

213 Andy Warhol’s Last Love The joint work of members

of the Squat Theatre

Squat Theatre New York, United States of America Grand Prix
13.

1979.

216 You’ve got to Live with It The joint work of members of the Werkteater Werkteater Amsterdam, Netherlands Grand Prix
14.

1980.

231 Aus dem Fremde Ellen Hammer Schaubühne Am Halleschen Ufer West Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
14.

1980.

233 Sumrak Jerzy Jarocki Jugoslovensko Dramsko Pozorište Belgrade, Yugoslavia Politika Award
14.

1980.

235 Aboriginals Doli Laiwanga Aboriginal Dance of Arnham land Australia Special Award
15.

1981.

240 Missa In a Minor (Misa u A-Molu) Ljubiša Ristić Slovensko Mladinsko Gledališče Ljubljana, Yugoslavia Grand Prix,

Politika Award

15.

1981.

241 A Midsummer Night’s Dream Lindsay Kemp Lindsay Kemp Company London, United Kingdom Special Award
15.

1981.

246 Pieszo Jerzy Jarocki Teatr Dramaticzny Warsaw, Poland Special Award
16.

1982.

247 Kinkan Shonen Ushio Amagatsu Sankai Juku Tokio, Japan Special Award
16.

1982.

256 Dantons Tod Alexander Lang Deutsches Theater Berlin, German Democratic Republic Grand Prix
16.

1982.

259 Marat-Sade Janos Asc Csiky Gergely Szinhàz Kapošvar,  Mađarska Grand Prix, Politika Award,

Audience Award

17.

1983.

266 Koniec Europy Janusz Wiśniewski Teatr Nowy Poznan, Poland Grand Prix
17.

1983.

271 A Midsummer Night’s Dream Roberto Ciulli Theater an der Ruhr Mülheim, Federal Republic of Germany Special Award
17.

1983.

273 Gross und Klein Helmuth Schäfer, Roberto Ciulli Theater an der Ruhr Mülheim, Federal Republic of Germany Special Award
18.

1984.

275 De Macht der Theaterlijke Dwaasheden (Le Pouvoir

de Folies Théâtrales)

Jan Fabre Projekt 3 Antwerp, Netherlands Special Award,

Politika Award

19.

1985.

295 Sylvia Plath Johann Kresnik Theater der Stadt Heidelberg Heidelberg, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix
19.

1985.

298 Na dne Anatolij Efros Teatr na Taganke Moscow, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Grand Prix,

Politika Award

19.

1985.

299 Вишневый сад Anatolij Efros Teatr na Taganke Moscow, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Grand Prix
20.

1986.

304 Macbeth Makoto Satoh Youki-Za Tokio, Japan Special Award
20.

1986.

307 Fröken Julie Ingmar Bergman Kungliga Dramatiska Teatern Stockholm, Sweden Grand Prix,

Politika Award

20.

1986.

312 Oxyrhynchus Evangeliet Eugenio Barba Odin teatar Holstebro, Denmark Grand Prix
21.

1987.

318 Three Sisters (Тры сестры) Tamás Ascher Katona József Szinház Budapest, Hungary Grand Prix
21.

1987.

322 Преступление и наказание Andrzej Wajda Teatr Stary Krakow, Poland Grand Prix,

Audience Award

21.

1987.

328 Frühlings Erwachen (Buđenje proleća) Haris Pašović Jugoslovensko Dramsko Pozorište Belgrade, Yugoslavia Special Award
22.

1988.

334 Uncle Vanya Эймунтас  Някрошюс Državno pozorište mladih Vilnius, Lithuania, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Special Award,

Politika Award

22.

1988.

339 Suz(O)Suz Collective La Fura Dels Baus Barcelona, Spain Grand Prix,

Politika Award

23.

1989.

343 Šeherezada Tomaž Pandur,  Maja Milenković Workman Slovensko Mladinsko Gledališče Ljubljana, Yugoslavia Special Award
23.

1989.

345 Revizor Zsámbéki Gábor Katona Józef Szinház Budapest, Hungary Grand Prix
23.

1989.

352 Caspar Roberto Ciulli Theater A. D. Ruhr Mülheim, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix,

Politika Award,

Audience Award

24.

1990.

354 The Fall of Icarus Frédéric Flamand Plan K Brusells, Belgium Grand Prix Mira Trailović
24.

1990.

360 Faust Tomaž Pandur,  Maja Milenović-Workman Drama SNG Maribor, Yugoslavia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
24.

1990.

363 Les Bonnes Roman Viktjuk Teatr Satirikon Moscow, The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics Audience Award,

Special Award

25.

1991.

367 Immer dasselbe Gelogen Wim Vandekeybus Ultima Vez Brusells, Belgium Grand Prix Mira Trailović
25.

1991.

369 L’illusion Comique (Pozorišne iluzije) Slobodan Unkovski Jugoslovensko dramsko pozorište Belgrade, Yugoslavia Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Audience Award,

Politika Award

26.

1992.

380 Ričard III Ljubiša Ristić Narodno pozorište, KPGT Subotica, Yugoslavia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
26.

1992.

382 Kralj Ibi Haris Pašović Narodno pozorište, KPGT Subotica, Yugoslavia Audience Award
26.

1992.

383 Woyzek (Wozzek) Andraš Urban / András Urban Narodno Pozorište, KPGT Subotica, Yugoslavia Special Award
27.

1993.

397 Rider (Vsadnik) Anton Adasinski Teatr Derevo Sankt-Peterburg, Russian Federation Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Politika Award

27.

1993.

399 Lažni car Šćepan Mali Dejan Mijač Jugoslovensko Dramsko Pozorište, ATL, Budva – Grad teatar Belgrade; Budva, Yugoslavia Special Award
28.

1994.

407 Angels Ex Machina Sue-Ellen Kohler, William McClure Stalker Stilt Theatre Sydney, Australia Special Award
28.

1994.

408 In Concert Joan Grau Companya Semola teatro Barcelona, Spain Grand Prix Mira Trailović
28.

1994.

409 Titanick José van Tuijl Theater Titanick Cologne, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix Mira Trailović
28.

1994.

411 Hybrid Joan Grau Companya Semola Teatre Barcelona, Spain Politika Award,

Audience Award

29.

1995.

412 Claustrophobia Lev Dodin Malij dramatičeskij teatr Sankt-Peterburg, Russian Federation Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Politika Award

29.

1995.

415 Assimil Ljubiša Ristić, Threes Shreurs KPGT Amsterdam, Netherlands, Yugoslavia Special Award
29.

1995.

416 L’Anatomie du Fauve Josef Nadj Centre de Productiuon Choréographique Orlean, France Grand Prix Mira Trailović
29.

1995.

418 How To Live Nigel Charnock Volcano theatre Kardif, Vels, United Kingdom Grand Prix Mira Trailović
30.

1996.

427 Pension Schöller: Die Schlacht Frank Castorf Volksbühne Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix Mira Trailović
30.

1996.

429 Villa, Villa De la Guarda Buenos Aires, Argentina Grand Prix Mira Trailović
30.

1996.

433 The Three Lives of Lucie Cabrol Simon McBurney Théâtre de Complicité London, United Kingdom Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Audience Award, Politika Award

30.

1996.

437 Silence Silence Silence Vito Taufer Mladinsko Gledališče Ljubljana, Slovenia Special Award
31.

1997.

445 7 for a Secret Never to be Told Wim Vandekeybus Ultima Vez Brusells, Belgium Grand Prix Mira Trailović
31.

1997.

449 Who The Fuck Started All This (Mamu mu jebem ko je prvi počeo) Aleksandar Popovski Makedonski Naroden Teatar Skopje, Republic of Macedonia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
31.

1997.

451 Adventure (Casanova) Ivan Popovski Atelje Fomenko Moscow, Russian Federation Grand Prix Mira Trailović
31.

1997.

452 A Midsummer Night’s Dream (San letnje noći) Nikita Milivojević Narodno pozorište, Budva grad Teatar Belgrade; Budva, Yugoslavia Politika Award
31.

1997.

453 Dimonis Joan Font Comediants Barcelona, Spain Special Award
32.

1998.

457 Die Verwandlung Valerij Fokin Tvorčeski centr ‘’V, Mejerholjd’’  Teatr ‘’Satirikon’’ Moscow, Russian Federation Special Award
32.

1998.

459 Murx den Europäer! Murx ihn! Murx ihn! Murx ihn! Murx ihn ab! Christoph Marthaler Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg-Platz Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix Mira Trailović
32.

1998.

462 Woyzeck Josef Nadj Centre Choreographique National Orlean, France Audience Award
33.

1999.

467 Mythos Eugenio Barba Odin teatar Holstebro, Denmark Grand Prix Mira Trailović
33.

1999.

473 Groza Genrijeta Janovska Moskovskij teatr junogo zritelja Moscow, Russian Federation Special Award
33.

1999.

476 Fragile Borut Šeparević Montažstroj, Intercult Zagreb, Croatia, Stockholm, Sweden Audience Award
34.

2000.

477 Körper Sasha Waltz Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix Mira Trailović
34.

2000.

485 K. I. iz “Zločina i kazne” Kama Ginkas Teatr junovo zritelja Moscow, Russian Federation Special Award
34.

2000.

489 Three Sisters (Тры сестры) Andrij Žoldak Nacionalnij teatr ‘’Ivan Franko’’ Kiev, Ukraine Politika Award
34.

2000.

491 GOPF Gregor Metzger, Martin Zimmermann Metzger, Zimmerman,

de Perrot

Zurich, Switzerland Audience Award
35.

2001.

493 Rien de Rien Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui Les Ballets C. de la B. Gent, Belgium Special Award,

Politika Award

35.

2001.

501 Messiah Steven Berkoff S. Berkoff Co. London, United Kingdom Audience Award
35.

2001.

504 School for Fools (Школа для дураков) Andrej Moguchij Baltiskiy dom, Formalny Theatre Sankt Peterburg, Russian Federation Grand Prix Mira Trailović
36.

2002.

 

507 Woyzeck Robert Wilson Betty Nansen Copenhagen, Denmark Grand Prix Mira Trailović
36.

2002.

514 Requiem Luigi de Angelis Fanny & Alexander, Kulturfabrik Kampnagel, Ravenna Festival, Ravenna Teatro, CRT Milano Hamburg, Federal Republic of Germany;

Ravenna, Milano, Italy

Special Award
37.

2003.

528 Extinction Krystian Lupa Teatr Dramatyczny Warsaw, Poland Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Audience Award

37.

2003.

529 Nora Thomas Ostermeier Schaubuehne am Lehniner Platz Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Politika Award
37.

2003.

532 W-workers Circus Arpád Schilling Kretakor Szinhaz Budapest, Hungary Special Award
38.

2004.

536 Eden (Raj) Josef Nadj Bitef teatar i Umetnička radionica “Kanjiški krug” Belgrade, Kanjiža, Serbia and Montenegro Politika Award
38.

2004

540 Romeo and Juliet Oskaras Koršunovas Oskaras Koršunovas Teatar Vilnius, Lithuania Special Award
38.

2004.

 

544 Rat i mir Pjotr Fomenko Masterskaja P. Fomenko Moscow, Russian Federation Grand Prix Mira Trailović
38.

2004.

550 The battle of Stalingrad Rezo Gabriadze Marionette Theatre Tbilisi, Georgia Audience Award
39.

2005.

552 Eraritjaritjaka

(Musee des phrases)

Heiner Goebbels Theatre Vidy –  Lausanne Lausanne, Switzerland Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Politika Award

39.

2005.

557 Long Life Alvis Hermanis The New Riga Theatre Riga, Latvia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
39.

2005.

561 Just for show Lloyd Newson Phisical Theatre DV8 London, United Kingdom Special Award,

Audience Award

40.

2006.

570 I Only Appear to be Dead Kristen Dehlholm Hotel Pro Forma Copenhagen, Denmark Special Award
40.

2006.

574 The Segual Arpád Schilling Kretakor Szinhaz Budapest, Hungary Grand Prix Mira Trailović
40.

2006.

 

575 Language

of the Walls

(Jezik zidova)

Guy Weizman, Roni Haver Srpsko narodno pozorište Novi Sad, Serbia Audience Award
40.

2006.

578 Ballet for life Maurice Bejart Bejrt Ballet Lausanne Lausanne, Switzerland Politika Award
41.

2007.

581 Brussels #04 Romeo Castellucci Socìetas Raffaello Sanzio Cezena, Italy Grand Prix Mira Trailović
41.

2007.

582 Pupilija, Papa Pupilo, and the Pupilceks – Reconstruction (Pupilija, Papa Pupilo pa Pupilčki – Rekonstrukcija) Janez Janša Maska Ljubljana,  Slovenija / Ljubljana, Slovenia Special Award
41.

2007.

587 Ex-Position (Process _City02) Boris Bakal Shadow Custer / Bacači sjenki Zagreb, Croatia Special Award
41.

2007.

588 Macbeth Jurgen Gosch Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf Diseldorf, Federal Republic of Germany Politika Award
41.

2007.

589 Drunken Night in 1918. (Pijana noć 1918.) Lenka Udovički Kazalište Ulysses Brijuni, Croatia Audience Award
42.

2008.

592 Lack of Space (Platz Mangel) Christoph Marthaler Rote fabrik, Cirih & di Produkcion GmbH Zurich; Bazel, Switzerland Politika Award
42.

2008.

593 Maybe forever Meg Stuart,

Philipp Gehmacher

Damaged Goods & Mumbling Fish Brusells, Belgium, Vienna, Austria Special Award
42.

2008.

595 Babydrama Suzanne Osten Unga Klara Stockholm, Sweden Audience Award
42.

2008.

598 Stifter’s Things (Stifter’s dinge) Heiner Goebbels Theatre Vidy Lausanne, Switzerland Grand Prix Mira Trailović
43.

2009.

601 The Blue Dragon Robert Lepage Ex Machina Kvebek, Canada Politika Award
43.

2009.

604 The Enthusiasts (Die Schwärmer) Miloš Lolić Jugoslovensko Dramsko Pozorište Belgrade, Serbia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
43.

2009.

605 Vacation  From History (process_city 01) (Odmor od povijesti (proces_grad, I deo) Boris Bakal, Katarina Pejović Shadow Custer / Bacači sjenki Zagreb, Croatia Special Award
43.

2009.

606 Writer Jo Strømgren Urlike Quade Bergen, Norway Audience Award
44.

2010.

610 Isabella’s Room and The Deer House Jan Lauwers Needcompany Brusells, Belgium Politika Award
44.

2010.

611 Frankenstein -Project Kornél Mundruczó Kornél Mundruczó – Yvette Bíró Budapest, Hungary Special Award
44.

2010.

614 Uncle Vanya Jurgen Gosch Deutsches theatre Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Grand Prix Mira Trailović,

Audience Award

45.

2011.

627 Elijah’s Chair (Elijahova stolica) Boris Liješević Jugoslovensko dramsko pozorište Belgrade, Serbia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
45.

2011.

630 Untitled (Bez naziva) Josef Nadj RKA “Josef Nadj” Belgrade, Serbia Politika Award
45.

2011.

631 To Moscow! To Moscow! (Nach Moskau! Nach Moskau! Frank Castorf Volksbuhne Berlin, Federal Republic of Germany Audience Award
45.

2011.

631 I went to the house but did not enter Heiner Goebbels Teatar Vidi Lausanne, Switzerland Special Award
46.

2012.

637 I Hate The Truth (Mrzim istinu) Oliver Frljić Teatar &TD Zagreb, Hrvatska / Zagreb, Croatia Special Award,

Audience Award

46. 2012. 645 Blood Wedding Miloš Lolić Münchner Volkstheate Munchen, Federal Republic of Germany Politika Award
46.

2012.

647 Children of the Sun Ivo Van Hove Toneelgroep Amsterdam, Netherlands Grand Prix Mira Trailović
47.

2013.

652 55+ Borut Šeparović Montažstroj theatre Zagreb, Croatia Special Award
47.

2013.

654 The Storm (Oluja) Jernej Lorenci Mestno gledalište Ljubljansko Ljubljana, Slovenia Politika Award
47.

2013.

656 Zoran Đinđić Oliver Frljić Atelje 212 Belgrade, Serbia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
47.

2013.

658 The Seagull (Galeb) Tomi Janežić Srpsko Narodno pozorište Novi Sad, Serbia Audience Award
48.

2014.

660 Where’s The Revolution Scum? (A gde je revolucija stoko?) Borut Šeparović, Nataša Mihoci Montažstroj Zagreb, Croatia Special Award
48.

2014.

670 Aleksandra Zec Oliver Frljić HDK Teatar Zagreb, Croatia Grand Prix Mira Trailović
48.

2014.

671 Neoplanta András Urbán Novosadsko pozorište / Újvidéki Színház Novi Sad, Serbia Audience Award,

Politika Award